Martina Anfuso

Martina Anfuso

Mathematics

Rossano Astremo

Rossano Astremo

Italian

Helen Baldascini

Helen Baldascini, PHD

Chemistry

Jenni Battaglieri

Jenni Battaglieri

English

Raffaella Bececco

Raffaella Bececco

Italian

Michael Brouse

Michael Brouse

History

Chris Byck

Chris Byck

Economics, TOK

Marianita Calderon

Marianita Calderon

Spanish

Nada Chemeissani

Nada Chemeissani

Physics

Jan Claus Di Blasio

Jan Claus Di Blasio

MedRen Teacher, Girls' Football Coach, Trips Director, Gardens & Sustainability

Lucy Clink

Lucy Clink

Arts

Elizabeth Nye Di Cataldo

Elizabeth Nye Di Cataldo

Director of the Library, Educational Technology, iLab

Fausto Di Marco

Fausto Di Marco

IT Director/Head of Sports

Deborah Dostert

Deborah Dostert

Assistant Head for Academic Affairs

Moira Egan

Moira Egan

Creative Writing

Lisa Esposito

Lisa Esposito

Residential Life Coordinator, English, Volleyball Coach

Nadia El-Taha

Nadia El-Taha

IB Coordinator, Mathematics

Alba Fernandez-Garcia

Alba Fernandez-Garcia

Spanish

Francesca Ferrari

Francesca Ferrari

Italian

Anita Guerra

Anita Guerra

Arts

Silvia Guglielmi

Silvia Guglielmi

History, TOK

Annie Jacquet

Annie Jacquet

French

Elizabeth Johnson-Mottola

Elizabeth Johnson-Mottola

Biology, CAS Director

Bethan Jones

Bethan Jones

Music

Cagan Korkmaz

Cagan Korkmaz

Mathematics

Fiona Leckie, PhD

Fiona Leckie, PhD

Chair of Science Dept.

Antonio Leonardi

Antonio Leonardi

Mathematics

Erika Levenson

Erika Levenson

Mathematics, Physics, iLab Assistant

Leon Maggio

Leon Maggio

English Department Chair, Director of Summer Programs

Eleni Mantzarlis

Eleni Mantzarlis

Environmental Science & Biology

Agnes Martin

Agnes Martin

French

Lucas Mennella

Lucas Mennella

History, University Counselor

Liana Miuccio

Liana Miuccio

Digital Photography

Claudia Monesi

Claudia Monesi, PhD

Mathematics & Physics

Mike Mottola

Mike Mottola

Head of Boarding

Lesley Murphy

Lesley Murphy

Director of Admissions, English

Beatrice Musilli

Beatrice Musilli

French

Anna Cecilia Negroni

Anna Cecilia Negroni, PhD

Italian

Ben Ostrow

Ben Ostrow

Physical Education

Elisabetta Pastori

Elisabetta Pastori, PhD

Mathematics Department Chair

Viktorija Podagelyte

Viktorija Podagelyte

Dean of Students, Classics

Adrian Price

Adrian Price

Economics

Rebecca Raynor

Rebecca Raynor

Art History, Writing Center, Assistant Director of Service Learning

Abby Ross

Abby Ross

Counselor

Livia Sacchetti

Livia Sacchetti, PhD

English

Jack Shull

Jack Shull

Head of University Counseling

Edward Steinberg

Edward Steinberg

English

Fiona Stewart

Fiona Stewart

Arts, Director of the Learning Center

Dan-Thanh Ton-That

Dan-Thanh Ton-That

Biology

Paul Treherne

Paul Treherne, PhD

History Department Chair

Richard Trythall

Richard Trythall

Arts Department Chair, IB Music

Marije van der Vorm

Marije van der Vorm

Classics

Inge Weustink

Inge Weustink

Classics Department Chair